play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 10 – May 16

May 10 Boys Varsity Golf at Blue Valley West High School EKL Championship @ Iron Horse Golf Course 7:30 am   May 10 Boys C-Team Baseball vs. De Soto High School De Soto 3:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School May 10 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Blue Valley West High School Blue Valley

BVSW is 2021’s Boys Regional Champion Tennis Team

Congratulations to Blue Valley Southwest’s Boys Tennis Team who brought home the Regional Champion title this weekend! Two singles players and two doubles teams are allowed to compete in this tournament which determines state qualifiers. SW was the only team to have all players qualify! Cheers to Coach Meyer and the following players for their

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Blue Valley High School, Bishop Miege High School, Northwest High School, West High School, Blue Valley North High School, Blue Valley West High School, Blue Valley Northwest High School JV EKL @ 103rd & Marty 8:00 am   May 03 Boys D-Team Baseball vs. Blue Valley High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Girls C-Team Soccer vs. St. Teresa’s Academy St. Teresa’s Academy 4:30 am | Blue Valley Southwest High School Apr 26 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Basehor-Linwood High School Invitational @ Falcon Lakes Golf Club 1:30 pm   Apr 26 Boys Varsity Golf at Tonganoxie High School, Basehor-Linwood High School, Bonner Springs High School,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Tournament @ Dubs Dread Golf Course 1:00 pm   Apr 19 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. St. James Academy 3:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Apr 19 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. St. James Academy 3:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Apr 19 Boys D-Team

Girls Tennis Summer Camp

Use the following link to access Information and Registration for the Girls Summer Tennis Camp. 2021 Camp Information & Registration

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys C-Team Baseball vs. St. James Academy St. James Academy 3:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Blue Valley Northwest High School Blue Valley Northwest 3:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Blue Valley Northwest High School Blue

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Saint Thomas Aquinas 3:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Apr 05 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Bishop Miege High School Bishop Miege 4:15 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Apr 06 Boys Varsity Tennis at Bonner Springs High School Bonner Springs

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Blue Valley High School Blue Valley 4:00 pm | Blue Valley High School Mar 29 Girls Varsity Softball at Blue Valley High School Blue Valley 4:30 pm | Blue Valley District Activity Complex – Antioch Mar 29 Girls Varsity Soccer at Olathe Northwest High School Olathe Northwest 7:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 23 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Fort Scott High School Fort Scott 4:00 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Mar 23 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Shawnee Heights High School Shawnee Heights 4:00 pm | Shawnee Heights High School Mar 23 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Fort Scott High School Fort Scott 6:00 pm